GDPR ITSkills

Privacy Policy

 16 novembre 2020 Version

  • We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The most current version of this policy governs our use of your information and will always be available on the site. Data Controller jobskills.center The company ANKAA CORP, EURL, registered with the RCS of Chambéry under number 520 457 474, whose head office is located at Immeuble Le Dauphin, Savoie-Technolac, 18 Allée du lac Saint André, 73370 LE BOURGET DU LAC Data we collect Summary : As part of your use of our services and your browsing on our website, it.jobskills.center collects several categories of data, details of which you will find below. These data come from: Information that you give us. When you create your account, update your profile or customer account, or when you interact with our team. This personal information is, for example, data enabling your identification, your e-mail address, your photo, your bank details. Information resulting from your use of our services. We collect information about the services you use and how you use them.

  • For example, the use of messaging, data relating to your navigation on the site, the pages you have visited, your activity on the platform, and information relating to transactions. We do not process special categories of data (sensitive data) such as data that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, data concerning health or data concerning the sexual life or sexual orientation of individuals. Applicant data Personal informations Last name First name Date of Birth Sex E-mail Location Professional skills Professional experiences Mobility Certifications and training Languages Legal structure if exists Company Name Siret Legal form Identity of the legal representative of the company

Data relating to recruiters Personal informations Last name First name Date of Birth Sex E-mail adress General company information Activity area Siret Statistical information relating to your use of our services For example, we collect site usage statistics (percentage of survey answered, response time); statistics on end-of-mission evaluations; user connection and browsing data, statistical data on the use of the search engine; usage statistics for the different modules The statistics also cover commercial data such as the number of missions carried out, business volumes, etc.

Cookies

We use authentication cookies, security cookies and cookies relating to the integrity of the site, location cookies, cookies related to the functionality of the site and services, analysis and research cookies and cookies to disseminate messages advertising. To find out more about the use of cookies policy by it.jobskills.center Purpose Summary : it.jobskills.center processes your personal data, in particular when you log on to the site, register with the site, your activity on the site or when using the payment system. The data we collect allows us to provide, manage, protect and improve our services, develop new ones, and protect both our users and ourselves.

Details:

In particular, these data are intended for The creation and management of your account; Use of the site’s services; For candidates, optimizing your referencing in the matching engine; for recruiters the proposal of the most relevant matching results; Ensure that the proposed missions are relevant (anti-spam policy); Protect our candidates against spam and guarantee the quality of our service (in particular thanks to statistics); Allow communication between users (candidates and recruiters) Make your documents available to you (invoices, contracts, etc.); Verification of your company on the basis of access to the SIRENE site; Carry out personalized follow-up to send you only relevant communications, adapted to your needs and directly related to the services of the site (for example: proposing adapted missions, inviting you to update / complete your profile in order to maximize your chances to get a mission…); Secure the it.jobskills.center site as well as the data and exchanges occurring on the site; The management of financial flows intervening via the platform and in particular, the invoicing of subscriptions as well as, in accordance with the law, the fight against terrorism and money laundering; Develop our services to offer you new functions and adapt to your needs: to this end, we carry out statistics to monitor the audience of the pages of our website and to monitor commercial activities and user behavior on the website. platform. These statistics are anonymized as often as possible; Guarantee the quality of profiles, fight against fraud, verify profile information (eg location); Send you notifications related to your activity on the site it.jobskills.center may use the information collected to communicate with you about products, services, promotions, studies, surveys, news, updates and events.

it.jobskills.center is the recipient of personal data collected through the site. We only share your personal data with companies, organizations or third parties in the following circumstances: Share identifying information about your business with customers when you complete a survey When necessary for external processing needs, and only in this case, we transmit this data to our trusted service providers who process them on our behalf, according to our instructions or according to a contractual agreement, in accordance with this Charter and in the respect for all other appropriate security and confidentiality measures. When necessary in the context of meeting legal and regulatory obligations, in legal proceedings. We keep or disclose your information if we believe it is reasonably necessary to meet any legal or regulatory obligation, any legal process or administrative request, to protect the safety of an individual, to deal with any fraudulent, security or technical issue , or to protect the rights or property of our users. Important: it.jobskills.center does not sell any data, information or documents that you entrust to us to any third party and does not disclose your personal data outside of the situations described in this Personal Data Protection Charter. Retention period or criteria determining these periods and deletion of information concerning you it.jobskills.center retains your information as long as your account remains active, unless you request it or your account to be deleted. In some cases, we may retain information about you because of the law or for other purposes, as described in this part, even if you delete your account.

Rights

In accordance with the provisions of the law known as “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 as amended and the general data protection regulations, you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit, opposition and the portability of personal data concerning you. Right to rectification In order to allow you to exercise this right as easily as possible, we invite you to make these changes and additions directly to your profile. If you believe that other data concerning you should be modified or completed and you are unable to make this change yourself, we invite you to make a request Right to erasure You have the right to obtain from us the erasure, as soon as possible, of personal data concerning you subject to our legitimate interest or any legal obligation on us by requiring retention. For security reasons and to avoid an unwanted deletion of the account, we invite you to do this by yourself once you have logged into your account. When it comes to your profile data, you should keep in mind that search engines and other third parties may still retain copies of your public profile information for a period of time after you have agreed to referral, even afterwards. have deleted information from the it.jobskills.center site or deactivated your account. If you wish, you can exercise your right to de-listing directly with these search engines. Right to restriction of processing You can request it.jobskills.center to limit the processing of your data (for example, temporarily making your profile unavailable on the site), when one of the following applies: a) you dispute the accuracy of the personal data concerning you. In this case, we will hide the data concerning you, for a period allowing us to verify its accuracy

b) you consider that the processing of your data is carried out in an unlawful manner and you oppose their erasure and instead demand the limitation of their use; c) we no longer need the personal data concerning you for the purposes of processing, but they are still necessary to enable you to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim; d) you have exercised your right of objection under Article 21 (1) of the General Data Protection Regulation. We will limit the processing of your data, while we are verifying whether the legitimate reasons we are pursuing prevail over your right. If we decide to lift the restriction on the processing of your personal data, we will keep you informed. Right to object You can object to the sending of communications, including commercial communications, by it.jobskills.center. To this end, we provide you with an unsubscribe link in all emails we send you and you can manage your notification preferences directly in our data protection center, in the “your rights” tab: www.it. jobskills.center.fr/about/privacy/rights. You can also object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of your data, unless it meets a legal obligation imposed on it.jobskills.center (for example, tax returns, social security statements, etc.). Right to portability You can request the portability of your it.jobskills.center data at any time. We undertake to send you within a reasonable time and in a machine-readable format the data that you have provided to us, whether it has been declared by you or generated by your activity on the platform. Right to withdraw consent You have the right to refuse the processing of your personal data at any time for personal reasons as well as the right to refuse the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: If you wish to contact the CNIL with any request, you will find the contact details below: CNIL (NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR COMPUTING AND FREEDOMS) 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

Phone. : 01 53 73 22 22 (Monday to Thursday 9 a.m. to 6.30 p.m. / Friday 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.) Fax: 01 53 73 22 00 Warning ! The CNIL does not receive the public and does not provide any information on site. If you wish to file a complaint with the CNIL, you can complete the online complaint form available at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes If you have a question about your IT rights and freedoms, you can consult the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr.